• All
  • Academic Teams
    • Team 6-1
    • Team 6-2
    • Team 6-3
    • Team 6-4
    • Team 7-1
    • Team 7-2
    • Team 7-3
    • Team 7-4
    • Team 8-1
    • Team 8-2
    • Team 8-3
    • Team 8-4
  • Athletics
  • Counselors
  • CTE
  • Fine Arts
  • Language Arts
  • Library
  • LOTE
  • Mathematics
  • Nurse
  • Office
  • Paraprofessionals
  • Science
  • Social Studies
  • Special Education
  • Special Programs
  • Support Staff
  • Technology
Noel Aguilar
ISS/Educational Assistant II
512-424-8479
Philip Aguinaga
Athletic Coordinator
512-424-8517
Kendall Akins
6th Grade Math Teacher; Girls Athletics
512-424-8448
Sisto Alderete
Custodian
512-424-8480
Gary Alexander
6th Grade Science Teacher
512-424-8453
Ashley Allen
6th Grade Math Teacher
512-424-8470
Ana Arroyo
Administrative Assistant
512-424-8402
Emelinda Baillo
Read180 Teacher
512-424-8536
Lanell Baker
Special Education Educational Assistant III
512-424-8455
Patrice Barlow
Special Education Teacher
512-424-8458
Katelyn Barnhart
8th Grade Science Teacher
512-424-8505
Andres Barragan
BIM Teacher
512-424-8446
Mat Bartley
Tech Teacher
512-424-8531
Liberty Beckermann
Inclusion Teacher
512-424-8458
Candice Boston
Attendance Specialist
512-424-8403
Curtiss Brown
Licensed Specialist in School Psychology
512-424-8414
Jennifer Brown
6th Grade Visual Arts Teacher
512-424-8506
Jonte Buhl
Boys Athletics/PE
512-424-8516
Nyisha Causey
Resource Math Teacher
512-424-8433
Rodney Chapman
Choir Director
512-424-8438
Deana Chinn
Cafe Manager
512-424-8534
Jodi Choate
Girls Athletics Coordinator
512-424-8520
Glenn Clark
7th Grade Texas History Teacher
512-424-8498
Gina Conner
7th Grade Texas History Teacher
512-424-8503
Mark Cornejo
Boys Athletics/PE
512-424-8519
Ken Damron
7th Grade Counselor
512-424-8420
Karen Davis
7th Grade Math Teacher
512-424-8463
Austin Dixon
7th Grade Language Arts Teacher
512-424-8476
Rechelle Dolor
Math Interventionist
512-424-8462
Tammy Duncan
8th Grade Language Arts Teacher
512-424-8408
Ellen Duvall
7th and 8th Grade Visual Arts Teacher
512-424-8490
Cristina Estrada
Nurse
512-424-8422
Kristin Fallowfield
6th Grade Math Teacher
512-424-8452
Vicki Felkel
Journalism
512-424-8512
Jay Ferguson
7th Grade Texas History Teacher
512-424-8501
Bill Fondren
FOCUS
512-424-8504
Paul Garrison
8th Grade Math Teacher
512-424-8497
Michelle Geyer
6th Grade ELA Teacher
512-424-8467
Marvin Goad
Choir Teacher/Director
512-424-8436
Kian Greely
Girls Athletics/PE
512-424-8522
Linda Gregory
8th Grade Inclusion Teacher
512-424-8458
Craig Griffin
7th Grade Science Teacher
512-424-8511
Marissa Hall
Receptionist
512-424-8401
Rebecca Harding
Theatre Teacher
512-424-8427
DeAnne Hart
6th Grade Counselor
512-424-8417
Eric Hupp
6th Grade World Cultures
512-424-8468
Ann Huston
Office Assistant - Special Education
512-424-8408
Jessica Jagitsch
7th Grade ELA Teacher
Todd Jansson
8th Grade US History Teacher
512-424-8458
Tracy Jasman
7th Grade Texas History Teacher
512-424-8406
Art Jimenez
Focus Instructional III
512-424-8404
Joanne Johnson
R.N., Campus Nurse
512-424-8421
Kimberly Johnson
Resource Science Teacher
512-424-8471
Sam Jones
8th Grade US History Teacher
512-424-8488
Linda Kay
Librarian
512-424-8440
Mary “Katie” Kelley
512-424-8400
Patrick Kelly
Inclusion Teacher
512-424-8471
Brenda Krusely
Administrative Associate
512-424-8404
Nicole Kwiatkowski
Educational Assistant II
Heidi Landry
Paraprofessional
512-424-8455
Christopher Loftis
7th Grade Math Teacher
512-424-8475
Chris Lucas
6th Grade Science Teacher
512-424-8473
Monica Marks
6th Grade Language Arts Teacher
512-424-8489
Anne Mattingly
7th Grade Science
James McClellan
7th Grade Math Teacher
512-424-8464
James McClintock
Spanish Teacher
512-424-8546
Rachel McLain
Dance Director
512-424-8521
Karen McManus
6th Grade ELA Teacher
512-424-8469
Stacy Meisetschlaeger
Theatre Director
512-424-8430
Katherine Miller
Speech Language Pathologist
512-424-8409
Tracy Moriarty
7th Grade Science Teacher
512-424-8474
Viviana Mota
8th Grade US History Teacher
512-424-8496
Travis Mutscher
Principal
512-424-8406
Sherry Niccolai
Educational Diagnostician
512-424-8414
Nicole Nunnally
FAC Classroom #2 Teacher
512-424-8455
Rachel O’Quin
6th, 7th, and 8th Grade Language Arts Teacher
512-424-8418
Natalie Ortega
7th Grade Math Teacher
512-424-8462
Robin Ostlund
ESL Teacher
512-424-8482
Haley Palermo
8th Grade Science Teacher
512-424-8486
Avery Parks
6th Grade Science Teacher
512-424-8458
Andy Pena
Band Director
512-424-8435
Hilary Perez
6th Grade World Cultures Teacher
514-424-8472
Adela Perry
Reading Specialist
512-424-8500
Tabitha Pickle
7th Grade Language Arts Teacher
512-424-8499
Tracie Pinson
8th Grade Language Arts Teacher
512-424-8495
JoAnn Polchin
FOCUS Educational Assistant III
512-424-8504
Jennifer Porter
7th Grade Language Arts Teacher
512-424-8508
Donna Pruett
ARD Facilitator- RMS, RRHS
512-464-8542
Mary Quinn
Girls Athletics/PE
512-424-8523
Marisa Ramirez
Assistant Principal
512-424-8407
Meredith Rebecek
Inclusion Teacher
512-424-8400
Ashley Rhea
Band Director
512-424-8426
Laura Rice
7th Grade Science Teacher
512-424-8510
Jennifer Ricks
Spanish Teacher
512-424-8537
Lesley Roberts
Assistant Principal
512-424-8461
Greg Rozsa
6th Grade Science Teacher
512-424-8451
Kara Russell
6th Grade Language Arts Teacher
512-424-8449
Rebecca Russo
8th Grade Science Teacher
512-424-8485
Kelly Salazar
6th Grade World Cultures Teacher
512-424-8447
Michelle Salazar
8th Grade Language Arts Teacher
512-424-8487
Tammie Salazar
8th Math/Geometry Teacher
512-424-8482
Anita Savva
8th Grade Algebra & Pre-Algebra Teacher
512-424-8507
Amy Schmoyer
8th Grade Counselor
512-424-8419
Leticia Sihalla
ESL Teacher
512-424-8482
Chris So
8th Grade Science Teacher
512-424-8491
Corey Spratlan
Orchestra Director
512-424-8431
Megan Stillwell
8th Grade Math Teacher
512-424-8509
Riley Stowe
Student Resource Officer
512-424-8444
Gervin Sánchez
Spanish Teacher
512-424-8538
Valerie Taylor
Theatre Director
512-424-8553
Cesily Thompson
Resource Social Studies Teacher
512-424-8557
Chris Tong
8th Grade US History Teacher
512-424-8493
Tara Travis
6th Grade Mathematics Teacher
512-424-8466
Daniel Trevino
6th Grade World Cultures Teacher
512-424-8507
Maryadele Troxler
Assistant Principal
512-424-8405
Livia Tutuc
French Teacher
512-424-8545
Brad Walker
Boys Athletics/PE
512-424-8518
Darlene Whitehead
FAC Educational Assistant III
512-424-8459
Ronald Wicks
Paraprofessional
512-424-8459
Megan Wike
Band Director
512-424-8434
Val Williams
Special Education Teacher
512-424-8458
Elizabeth “Ruby” Williamson
Library Assistant
512-424-8442
Tonne Williamson
Registrar - Ridgeview MS
512-424-8416
Robin Young
Instructional Technology Specialist
512-424-8483